Employees

Name Worktitle Phone Email
Aage Radmann Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 07
Abdurrahman Fejzulai Apprentice +47 23 26 22 74
Adam Philip Sharples Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 03
Agnethe Nilstad +47 23 26 23 68
Albin Paul Chilla Tenga Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 32
Allan Bennich Grønkjær PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 39
Amelie Werkhausen Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 24
Anders Husøy PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 71
Anders Meland Head Engineer +47 23 26 24 43
Anette Skilbred PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 44
Ann Live Jacobsen +47 23 26 22 54
Anna-Maria Strittmatter Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 17
Anne Fylling Frøyen +47 23 26 24 33
Anne Grete Gabrielsen Senior Librarian +47 23 26 20 36
Anne Marte Pensgaard Professor +47 23 26 24 21
Anne Westgård Anmarkrud Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 25
Anne-Beth Hasselstrøm Senior Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 07
Anne-Lise Folland Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 21 28
Annett Victoria Stornæs PhD Candidate +47 23 26 21 17
Annette Hilde Head of Office +47 23 26 20 92
Annika Bodemar +47 23 26 23 40
Anouk Pascale Urhausen Research Assistant +47 23 26 22 40
Arnlaug Wangensteen
Asbjørn Årøen
Åse Strandbu Professor +47 23 26 23 27
Axel Rosenberg PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 53
Baard Halvard Wist Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 06
Bård Erlend Solstad Researcher +47 23 26 24 29
Beate Marie Kristensen Head of Office +47 23 26 23 00
Beate Torset Adviser +47 23 26 20 71
Benjamin Matthew Clarsen Associate Professor
Bente Rasch Bondlid Archive leader +47 23 26 20 50
Berit Skirstad Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 28
Bjarne Rud Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 33
Bjørge Herman Hansen Researcher +47 23 26 23 63
Bjørn Harald Olstad Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 57
Børje Peter Eriksson Lecturer
Børre Rossing Tollefsen Maintenance Technician +47 23 26 23 56
Chris Horbel Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 40
Christian Magelssen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 43
Christian Næss Librarian
Christian Thue Bjørndal Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 68
Christina Gjestvang PhD Candidate +47 23 26 21 19
Christine Holm Moseid Researcher +47 23 26 22 70
Christine Sundgot-Borgen Researcher +47 23 26 22 62
Dag André Nilsen
Dag Ivar Lutnes Uri Senior Librarian +47 23 26 20 37
Dag Vidar Hanstad Professor +47 23 26 23 62
Dapaabi Konlan Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 91
Derrick Okpoti Charway PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 36
Ditta Valsdottir
Egil Ivar Johansen Lecturer +47 23 26 23 36
Einar Sigmundstad Assistant Professor +47 23 26 23 29
Eirik Halvorsen Wik
Eivind Andersen Researcher +47 23 26 23 32
Elin Elisabeth Hecker Senior Librarian +47 23 26 20 39
Elin Kolle Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 23
Elisabeth Edvardsen Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 91
Elisabeth Heidenstrøm
Ellen Berg Associate Professor +47 23 26 22 53
Emilie Bratt Jakhelln Adviser +47 23 26 23 84
Erik Søberg Senior Engineer +47 23 26 20 83
Erling Hisdal
Espen Tønnessen Professor
Eystein Enoksen Professor +47 23 26 23 10
Fiona Jane Dowling Professor +47 23 26 24 16
Frank Eirik Abrahamsen Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 31
Frode Lund Maintenance Manager +47 23 26 22 23
Frode Paulsen Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 33
Frode Sagedal Administrative Manager +47 23 26 22 00
Gaute Brevik Heyerdahl +47 23 26 24 96
Geir Jordet Professor +47 23 26 24 18
Geir Olav Bratberget Head Engineer +47 23 26 22 09
Glyn Caerwyn Roberts Emeritus +47 23 26 24 12
Gøran Paulsen Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 38
Grethe Myklebust Professor +47 23 26 23 70
Grethe Nilsen Head of Office +47 23 26 20 18
Gro Jordalen Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 51
Gro Rugseth Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 66
Gro Styrmo Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 31
Gudmund Skjeldal PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 45
Gunn Helene Engelsrud +47 23 26 22 50
Gunnar Breivik
Guri Ranum Ekås +47 23 26 23 73
Guro Pauck Bernhardsen Researcher +47 23 26 22 93
Ha Thi Phan Cleaner +47 23 26 24 77
Halgeir Halvari Professor +47 23 26 20 75
Halvard Nikolai Grendstad PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 55
Halvor Owren Research Assistant
Hanne Elisabeth Sogn PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 58
Hanne Herigstad Mong Lecturer +47 23 26 22 72
Hans Olav Krogsæter Administrative Manager +47 23 26 20 65
Hans-Eirik Hasvollseter-Jensen Project Manager +47 23 26 22 07
Harald Nicolay Knudtzon Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 57
Håvard Bergesen Dalen +47 23 26 24 19
Håvard Moksnes Researcher
Håvard Wiig +47 23 26 22 82
Heather Suzanne Campbell Adviser +47 23 26 20 62
Hege Elisabeth Wilson Landgraff +47 23 26 23 81
Hege Grindem Researcher +47 23 26 24 62
Hege Heiestad Senior Adviser +47 23 26 23 85
Hege Nymo Østgaard Head Engineer +47 23 26 23 42
Heidi Marian Haraldsen Researcher +47 23 26 24 34
Helge Sander Lie Schwitters Adviser +47 23 26 20 15
Henrik Gustafsson Associate Professor
Hilde Elisabet Rolén Senior Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 98
Hilde Fredriksen +47 23 26 23 74
Ida Helene Dahl Torp Vitenskapelige assistent +47 23 26 24 10
Ida-Martine Dypvik Maintenance Technician
Imre van Kraalingen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 55
Ingar Morten Klingenberg Holme Professor +47 23 26 23 17
Inge Dehli Andersen Head Engineer +47 23 26 23 72
Inger-Åshild By Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 02
Ingfrid Mattingsdal Thorjussen +47 23 26 23 97
Ingrid Birkelund PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 56
Ingvild Gillerdalen Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 46
Ingvild Skagestad
Inparajan Thevaras Cleaner +47 23 26 24 76
Irene Beyer Log Adviser +47 23 26 20 88
Irina Reinholdtsen Senior Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 54
Iver Mytting +47 23 26 22 43
Jakob Tarp Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 22
Jan Åge Kristensen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 41
Jan Wangen Adviser +47 23 26 20 56
Jannicke Høyem Senior Lecturer +47 23 26 24 85
Jens Bojsen-Møller +47 23 26 22 34
Jihad Farhat Head Engineer +47 23 26 20 86
Joar Harøy +47 23 26 22 71
Johnny Berre Senior Adviser +47 23 26 21 29
Jon Wik Hveding Maintenance Technician
Jonny Fauchald Maintenance Technician +47 23 26 22 15
Jørgen Jensen Professor +47 23 26 22 49
Jørgen Weidemann Eriksen Associate Professor +47 23 26 21 05
Jorunn Kaiander Sundgot Borgen Professor +47 23 26 23 35
Jorunn Sanderud Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 24 83
Jorunn Spord Borgen +47 23 26 23 94
Jose Antonio Lopez Calbet Professor
Josef Fahlen Professor
Jostein Hallén Professor +47 23 26 23 14
Jostein Steene-Johannessen Head of Department +47 23 26 22 95
Julie Aadne Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 69
Julie Sørbø Stang Laboratory Technician +47 23 26 22 44
Kaja Funnemark Adviser +47 23 26 23 86
Kaja Stene Adviser +47 23 26 20 95
Kandasamichelvam Balasingam Cleaner +47 23 26 24 75
Karen Christensen Communications Manager +47 23 26 20 44
Kari Bø Professor +47 23 26 20 08
Kari Fasting +47 23 26 24 05
Karianne Hasledalen Senior Librarian +47 23 26 20 38
Karine Justad Head Engineer +47 23 26 20 89
Karine Udahl Research Assistant +47 23 26 23 88
Karl Marius How Aksum PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 27
Karoline Brustad Steinbekken Adviser +47 23 26 21 31
Kathrin Steffen Researcher +47 23 26 23 21
Kato Kastet Senior Engineer +47 23 26 20 81
Katrine Ferrao Hofstad Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 49
Kenneth Aggerholm Professor +47 23 26 22 59
Kethe Marie Engen Svantorp-Tveiten PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 73
Khelifa Nida Bartura PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 42
Kine Marie Dessen Head Engineer +47 23 26 23 64
Kirsti Pedersen Gurholt Professor +47 23 26 24 97
Kjell Arild Bakken Head Engineer +47 23 26 22 21
Kjetil Grude Flekkøy Adviser +47 23 26 20 63
Klaudia Karina Jonskås Jakobsen Adviser +47 23 26 20 19
Klavs Madsen Head of Department +47 23 26 23 05
Knut Eirik Dalene Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 22 41
Knut Håkon Solberg Administrative Manager +47 23 26 20 23
Kristian Abelsen Lecturer +47 23 26 23 99
Kristian Sollesnes Administrative Manager +47 23 26 20 42
Kristin Andersen Head of Office +47 23 26 24 00
Kristin Blaker Senior Adviser +47 23 26 22 78
Kristin Dahl Rolfsen Finance Manager +47 23 26 20 55
Kristin Dybvad Adviser +47 23 26 20 16
Kristin Lundanes Jonvik Researcher +47 23 26 23 69
Kristin Vindhol Evensen Associate Professor +47 23 26 22 64
Kristina Bennich Grønkjær Research Assistant
Kristina Lindquist Skaug PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 93
Lars Brotangen Head Engineer +47 23 26 24 47
Lars Engebretsen Professor +47 23 26 23 78
Lars Erik Espedalen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 38
Lars Harald Eide Lecturer +47 23 26 24 08
Lars Tore Ronglan Professor +47 23 26 23 61
Lasse Harald Nettum Head Engineer +47 23 26 20 72
Lasse Settem Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 58
Lena Kristin Bache-Mathiesen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 82
Lena Øien Adviser +47 23 26 20 22
Lene Annette Hagen Haakstad Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 90
Lene Røe Head of Office +47 23 26 24 35
Line Fiskerstrand Blekeli Section Manager +47 23 26 20 52
Lise Sofie Woie Director +47 23 26 20 12
Live Steinnes Luteberget Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 25
Liv-Jorunn Kolnes +47 23 26 24 54
Lone Friis Thing Head of Department +47 23 26 24 01
Magdalena Szczepanik Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 53
Mangaleswary Murugananthan Cleaner
Manoharan Vaithilingan Skilled worker
Maren Retterstøl Olaisen Adviser +47 23 26 20 59
Margrethe Voll Storaas PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 11
Mari Bratteteig PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 34
Mari Kristin Sisjord Professor +47 23 26 24 26
Marie Moltubakk +47 23 26 23 23
Marie Pedersen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 84
Marit Sørensen Professor +47 23 26 24 24
Markus Vagle
Marte Bentzen Associate Professor +47 23 26 22 36
Marte Charlotte Dobbertin Gram PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 96
Marte Knutsson PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 13
Mathias Brown Anderson Hippe Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 60
Mats Melvold Hordvik Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 04
Matthias Felix Gilgien Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 50
Matthieu Clauss PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 58
Matti Erik Goksøyr Professor +47 23 26 24 06
May Arna Godaker Risberg Professor +47 23 26 22 19
May Grydeland Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 20
Melina Meyer Magulas PhD Candidate +47 23 26 21 18
Merete Møller Researcher +47 23 26 23 83
Mette Katrine Oftebro Adviser +47 23 26 20 34
Mohammad Mansha Head Engineer +47 23 26 22 01
Mona Sannerud Moe Adviser +47 23 26 20 27
Monica Vibece Myrdal Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 21 35
Morten C. Rustad PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 33
Morten Renslo Sandvik Researcher +47 23 26 24 66
Morten Wang Fagerland Associate Professor
Muhammad Irfan Apprentice +47 23 26 20 85
Murugananthan Puthiyan Cleaner +47 23 26 24 78
Nils Fredrik Holm Moseid PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 89
Nina Sølvberg PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 32
Oddbjørn Alstad Head of Office +47 23 26 20 43
Oddbjørn Klomsten Andersen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 76
Ola Eriksrud Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 16
Ola Fosnæs Assistant Professor +47 23 26 23 12
Olav Skrudland
Olav Vikmoen Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 59
Oliver Faul
Olivier Seynnes Professor +47 23 26 23 08
Ørnulf Seippel Professor +47 23 26 24 63
Ove Hukset Sollie PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 11
Øyvind Nøstdahl Gløersen Senior Engineer +47 23 26 23 37
Øyvind Skattebo Head Engineer +47 23 26 23 09
Patcharaporn Løvstad Cleaner +47 23 26 24 80
Paul Remy Jones
Per Fonås Maintenance Technician
Per Haugen Lecturer +47 23 26 23 15
Per Midthaugen Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 04
Per Øystein Hansen Associate Professor +47 23 26 24 46
Peter Christian Raffalt Researcher +47 23 26 23 13
Petter Erik Leirhaug Associate Professor +47 23 26 22 57
Phensri Nystrøm Cleaner +47 23 26 22 17
Phillip Gerald Standing Maintenance Technician
Pia Wedege PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 15
Pierre-Nicolas Lemyre Professor +47 23 26 24 22
Piotr Patryk Gorski PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 60
Ponthip Tongkum Cleaner
Puthiyan Balasubramaniam Cleaner +47 23 26 24 71
Rajeevan Panchalingam Cleaner +47 23 26 24 73
Reidar Säfvenbom Head of Department +47 23 26 24 25
Roald Bahr Professor +47 23 26 23 02
Roar Amundsen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 65
Runar Barstad Solberg PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 81
Rune Edvardsen Senior Clerical Officer +47 23 26 20 61
Sandra Bjordal Gluppe PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 92
Sara Hassing Johansen Research Assistant +47 23 26 23 19
Senthilnathan Vijayaratnam Skilled worker +47 23 26 22 18
Sigmund Alfred Anderssen Professor +47 23 26 23 01
Sigmund Loland Professor +47 23 26 23 39
Simon Kennedy Beames Professor +47 23 26 24 09
Siv Gjesdal Associate Professor +47 23 26 22 51
Sivananthan Thiyagarajah Cleaner
Solveig Sunde Head of Office +47 23 26 23 45
Solveig Thorarinsdottir PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 38
Sondre Sæther PhD Candidate +47 23 26 22 77
Sophie Elspeth Steenstrup
Stian Bahr Sandmo +47 23 26 23 79
Stig Morten Høgsveen Maintenance Technician +47 23 26 22 42
Susanna Hedenborg Professor
Svein Leirstein Senior Engineer +47 23 26 23 44
Terje Berntsen Principal Engineer +47 23 26 22 02
Terje Grann Lecturer +47 23 26 21 84
Tharmalingam Gnanalingam Balakumar Cleaning Manager +47 23 26 22 05
Therese Fostervold Mathisen
Thomas Halvorsen Adviser +47 23 26 20 41
Thomas Halvorsen Professor
Thomas Johansen Losnegard Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 77
Thomas Vold Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 54
Thor Einar Gjerstad Andersen Professor +47 23 26 23 06
Tom Henning Øvrebø PhD Candidate +47 23 26 24 14
Tomohiro Gonjo Postdoctoral Fellow +47 23 26 23 41
Tone Helga Rasmussen Øritsland Adviser +47 23 26 23 67
Tonje Larsson Senior Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 17
Tor Arne Storebø Head Engineer +47 23 26 20 82
Tore Sundby Head Engineer +47 23 26 22 48
Tormod Skogstad Nilsen Researcher +47 23 26 23 30
Torstein Dalen-Lorentsen PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 48
Tove Riise Head of Office +47 23 26 20 45
Trine Stensrud Professor +47 23 26 23 46
Tron Krosshaug Professor +47 23 26 23 49
Trond Augestad Senior Lecturer +47 23 26 20 90
Trond Svela Sand +47 23 26 23 75
Trude Strøm Borlaug Senior Executive Officer +47 23 26 21 24
Truls Raastad Professor +47 23 26 23 28
Turid Midtbø Senior Librarian +47 23 26 20 40
Turid Sjøstedt Senior Adviser +47 23 26 20 32
Ulf Ekelund Professor +47 23 26 22 39
Vegard Strøm Associate Professor +47 23 26 23 07
Vicky Bahati Næss Adviser +47 23 26 22 11
Vilde Handegard PhD Candidate +47 23 26 23 47
Vivian Schønenberger Higher Executive Officer +47 23 26 20 13
Willy Jensen Head Engineer +47 23 26 20 87
Yngvar Ommundsen Professor +47 23 26 24 20
Yoges Yoganathan 1130 Renholder +47 23 26 24 74